Asian TV » Drama » Douse Mou Nigerarenai
Name:

Douse Mou Nigerarenai (2021)

Other name: I Can't Escape Anymore , Can't Run Away Anyway , Can't Run Away from Love
Director: N/a
Genre: Romance, Comedy
Country: Japanese
Runtime: 9 Episodes
Release year: 2021
Status: Ep 2 Engsub

Nodakura Naho has been longing for an ordinary life as an office lady, but she couldn’t seem to get a job offer. In order to make ends meet, for the time being, she decides to interview for a part-time job at a design company called Solo Design Office. On her way there, Naho encounters a man and a woman having a lover’s quarrel. In order to shake off the woman, the man grabs Naho, who just happens to be there, and says she’s his new girlfriend. Naho gets angry and instinctively pushes him away. When she later arrives at Solo Design Office for her interview, she realizes that the man she had met earlier is in fact the company’s president Sakisaka Takumi. Despite all that happened, Naho somehow gets hired and starts working as a part-timer at the company… 


Episode Comingsoon:

Douse Mou Nigerarenai Episode 3
Douse Mou Nigerarenai Episode 4
Douse Mou Nigerarenai Episode 5

Tags:
Douse Mou Nigerarenai, watch Douse Mou Nigerarenai, watch Douse Mou Nigerarenai eng sub, Douse Mou Nigerarenai online ep 1, ep 2, ep 3, ep 4, watch Douse Mou Nigerarenai episode 5, episode 6, episode 7, episode 8, episode 9, episode 10, Douse Mou Nigerarenai dub drama, watch Douse Mou Nigerarenai ep 11, ep 12, ep 13, ep 14, ep 15, Douse Mou Nigerarenai ep 16, ep 17, ep 18, ep 19, ep 20, watch Douse Mou Nigerarenai ep 21, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 43, 44, 45, 46, 47, 48, 49, 50, Douse Mou Nigerarenai english subtitle, Douse Mou Nigerarenai full , Douse Mou Nigerarenai episode final, watch Douse Mou Nigerarenai free drama online, watch online Douse Mou Nigerarenai in dramafire, dramacool, kissasian, myasiantv, hdfree, dramanice, dramatv, Douse Mou Nigerarenai asian tv, Douse Mou Nigerarenai Japanese Drama
Comment
Related
  • Ep 1 Engsub

    Dour (2021)

    Dour 2021
    Genre:
    Drama
    Country:
    Other
    Dour
  • Completed

    Akiko's Piano (2020)

    Akiko's Piano 2020
    Genre:
    Drama, History, War
    Country:
    Japanese
    Kawamoto Akiko lives in Hiroshima with her father and mother Genkichi and Shizuko as well as her two younger brothers. Akiko loves playing her favorite piano. As the war situation worsens she is busy helping out the war efforts. On the morning of August ...
  • Completed

    Kimi no Kioku wo Boku ni Kudasai (2010)

    Kimi no Kioku wo Boku ni Kudasai 2010
    Genre:
    Romance, Comedy, Drama
    Country:
    Japanese
    Mika goes all the way to Seoul to see her sweetheart Hyeong Jun whos been waiting for her. She suffers faints at the airport and she mistakes Kim Gyeon as Hyeong Jun due to trauma. Kim Gyeon also ends up falling in love with her thus disrupting the ...
  • Completed

    Jao Sao Jum Yorm (2018)

    Jao Sao Jum Yorm 2018
    Genre:
    Romance, Drama
    Country:
    Thailand
    Maysarin is a famous socialite whos engaged to Sarut but he left her on the day of the wedding. Kadethaen is a yearold real estate businessman whos waiting for Pinmanee his bride at the reception of a luxury hotel but he saw her escape the wedding with ...
RANDOM
  • Complete

    Hate Story (2012)

    Hate Story (2012)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Other
    After journalist Kaavya Krishna exposes corporate corruption orchestrated by tycoon Siddharth Dhanrajgir she is soon wooed by the businessman into a new job where she slowly falls in love with him culminating in a passionate night of love making. Yet...
  • Completed

    Yeonnamdong 539 (2018)

    Yeonnamdong 539 (2018)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Korean
    Drama series follows various people who live at a share house in Yeonnamdong Seoul South Korea.
  • Ep 1 Engsub

    Mouse (2021) The Theatrical Cut (2021)

    Mouse (2021) The Theatrical Cut (2021)
    Genre:
    Action, Crime
    Country:
    Korean
    A suspenseful story that asks the key question What if we could identify psychopaths in advance A crazed serial killers ruthless murders have left the entire nation gripped with fear and chaos reigns. Justiceseeking rookie police officer Jung Ba Reum ...
  • Completed

    Hitman: Agent Jun (2020)

    Hitman: Agent Jun (2020)
    Genre:
    Action, Comedy
    Country:
    Korean
    Joon Kwon SangWoo was once a legendary hit man agent for the AntiTerror Team in the NIS. His true passion was for writing amp drawing comics. To pursue his dream Joon decides to fake his death during a mission for the NIS. years later Joon is now ...
  • Completed

    Youtuber Class (2020)

    Youtuber Class (2020)
    Genre:
    Drama
    Country:
    Korean
    No college but becoming a Youtuber insteadnbsp
  • Complete

    Always (2011)

    Always (2011)
    Genre:
    Romance
    Country:
    Korean
    CheolMin So JiSub a man with a dark mysterious past picks up a parttime night job as a parking lot attendant. He sits in the tiny pay booth in the parking lot and stares at the small television. A woman named JungHwa Han HyoJoo walks into the booth. She ...
  • Completed

    Followers (2020)

    Followers (2020)
    Genre:
    Drama
    Country:
    Japanese
    Nara Rimi an established and popular photographer meets Momota Natsume who has come to Tokyo with dreams of becoming an actress. Although Natsume suffers setbacks she grows from these experiences in this story about the lifestyles of women whose lives ...
  • Completed

    Time Before Time (1997)

    Time Before Time (1997)
    Genre:
    Romance
    Country:
    Hong Kong
    A man finds a ghost trapped in an umbrella. Add Synopsis In Spanish
Loading...