Asian TV » Drama » Go Go Squid!
Name:

Go Go Squid! (2019)

Other name: Mi Zhi Dun You Yu , Stewed Squid with Honey , Honey Stewed Squid , Qin Ai De, Re Ai De , 蜜汁炖鱿鱼
Director: N/a
Genre: Romance, Comedy
Country: Chinese
Runtime: 41 Episodes
Release year: 2019
Status: Completed

A cute romance between an adorable singer who develops a crush on a guy that she is too scared to approach, he is a genius in the field of computer engineering and a legend in the world of professional gaming. It is late evening when Han Shang Yan walks into an internet cafe. While helping her cousin watch the shop, Tong Nian catches a glimpse of Han Shang Yan and immediately falls for him. She is usually brave, outgoing and has tens of thousands of followers from singing covers online, but she fumbles whenever she encounters him. She is used to interviews, but can't even utter a word when speaking to him. He is cold, hard to reach and not the type of guy to be interested in girls, but Tong Nian's unique personality and her persistent ways to get close to him begin to catch his attention. (Source: ChineseDrama.info) -- Adapted from the novel “Stewed Squid with Honey” by Mo Bao Fei Bao. Add Synopsis In Spanish


Tags:
Go Go Squid!, watch Go Go Squid!, watch Go Go Squid! eng sub, Go Go Squid! online ep 1, ep 2, ep 3, ep 4, watch Go Go Squid! episode 5, episode 6, episode 7, episode 8, episode 9, episode 10, Go Go Squid! dub drama, watch Go Go Squid! ep 11, ep 12, ep 13, ep 14, ep 15, Go Go Squid! ep 16, ep 17, ep 18, ep 19, ep 20, watch Go Go Squid! ep 21, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 43, 44, 45, 46, 47, 48, 49, 50, Go Go Squid! english subtitle, Go Go Squid! full , Go Go Squid! episode final, watch Go Go Squid! free drama online, watch online Go Go Squid! in dramafire, dramacool, kissasian, myasiantv, hdfree, dramanice, dramatv, Go Go Squid! asian tv, Go Go Squid! Chinese Drama
Comment
Related
  • Ep 4 Engsub

    FOOLs (2021)

    FOOLs 2021
    Genre:
    Romance, Drama
    Country:
    Other
    NHNG K KH brings you back to the final moments of the path called youth before the turning point of life. There is joy sorrow and remains aching is the feeling of regret. Regrets held in the late confession in the selfish decisions. Regrets in the one ...
  • Complete

    Overheard (2009)

    Overheard 2009
    Genre:
    Action, Romance
    Country:
    Hong Kong
    A major stock exchange in the world Hong Kong attracts not only money but any who try to manipulate the market. At the Hong Kong Police Force Commercial Crime Bureau an operation is underway to infiltrate a trading company Feng Hua International where a ...
  • Completed

    Park Na Rae: Glamour Warning (2019)

    Park Na Rae: Glamour Warning 2019
    Genre:
    Comedy, TV Show
    Country:
    Korean
    Koreas beloved comedian and favorite big sister figure talks sex relationships and celebrity life. And shes sassier and dirtier than ever before. Source Netflix Add Synopsis In Portuguese
  • Completed

    Man in the Shower (2017)

    Man in the Shower 2017
    Genre:
    Romance, Comedy, Drama
    Country:
    Korean
    In this quirky surrealist web drama a man and his imaginary friend process his deepest shower thoughts on life love and lathering techniques.nbsp
RANDOM
  • Completed

    Boku no Ikiru Michi (2003)

    Boku no Ikiru Michi (2003)
    Genre:
    Drama
    Country:
    Japanese
    A high school teacher living a normal life suddenly receives the news that he only has a year to live. Hideo Nakamura suffers from fear of death and mental confusion while regretting his past. He decides to make his final year wonderful and live ...
  • Ep 11 Engsub

    Hatsumori Bemars (2015)

    Hatsumori Bemars (2015)
    Genre:
    Comedy, Drama
    Country:
    Japanese
    Hatsumori Bemars åˆæãƒãƒžãƒãº is a Japanese television drama series starring Japanese idol girl group Nogizaka. Nanase Nishino played the lead role.
  • Complete

    Hospital (2005)

    Hospital (2005)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Thailand
    Thailand horror movie at hospital
  • Completed

    Accidental Hero (2020)

    Accidental Hero (2020)
    Genre:
    Comedy, Drama
    Country:
    Chinese
    Accidental Hero
  • Ep 36 Engsub

    Love Crossed (2021)

    Love Crossed (2021)
    Genre:
    Romance, Comedy, Fantasy
    Country:
    Chinese
    A series of romantic encounters between two heroines and four virtual idols. Its a call to return to reality cherish life and reap a beautiful love. Lu Xiao is warm as spring in the virtual world but sensitive and lonely in real life. Jiang Kele may lead ...
  • Ep 6 Engsub

    Women's Special Investigation Unit Frontline (2016)

    Women's Special Investigation Unit Frontline (2016)
    Genre:
    Comedy, Mystery
    Country:
    Japanese
    Muromachi Kyoko Ichijo Yayoi and Yasaka Misuzu work at a police station. Kyoko works in the general affairs section Yayoi in public relations section and Misuzu in the cafeteria as a cook. Even though they are not detectives they obtain information about ...
  • Completed

    Love Before Birthday (2019)

    Love Before Birthday (2019)
    Genre:
    Romance
    Country:
    Hong Kong
    If a person is suppose to die before they ever experienced love a reaper will be task with dating them before taking their life. In this instance two reaper was assigned to the same person. The movie duration includes interview questions to the cast and ...
  • Completed

    My True Friend (2019)

    My True Friend (2019)
    Genre:
    Romance, Drama
    Country:
    Chinese
    A story that revolves around real estate agents and how through every single property they bear witness to the joys and sadness surrounding different families. Cheng Zhen Zhen is a straightforward person who wears her heart on her sleeves. Together with ...
Loading...