Asian TV » Drama » Ruler: Master of the Mask
Name:

Ruler: Master of the Mask (2017)

Other name: Ruler – Master of the Mask | Monarch | Goonjoo-Gamyunui Jooin
Director: N/a
Country: Korean
Runtime: 20 Episodes
Release year: 2017
Status: Ep 40 Engsub

In the 1700's, Crown Prince Lee Sun fights against Pyunsoo hwe, an organization that has accumulated power and wealth through privatizing water all over Joseon. He becomes a hope for the people who suffer. Ga-Eun is the woman Crown Prince Lee Sun loves and she helps him grow as a ruler.


Episode Comingsoon:

Ruler: Master of the Mask Episode 41
Ruler: Master of the Mask Episode 42
Ruler: Master of the Mask Episode 43

Tags:
Ruler: Master of the Mask, watch Ruler: Master of the Mask, watch Ruler: Master of the Mask eng sub, Ruler: Master of the Mask online ep 1, ep 2, ep 3, ep 4, watch Ruler: Master of the Mask episode 5, episode 6, episode 7, episode 8, episode 9, episode 10, Ruler: Master of the Mask dub drama, watch Ruler: Master of the Mask ep 11, ep 12, ep 13, ep 14, ep 15, Ruler: Master of the Mask ep 16, ep 17, ep 18, ep 19, ep 20, watch Ruler: Master of the Mask ep 21, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 43, 44, 45, 46, 47, 48, 49, 50, Ruler: Master of the Mask english subtitle, Ruler: Master of the Mask full , Ruler: Master of the Mask episode final, watch Ruler: Master of the Mask free drama online, watch online Ruler: Master of the Mask in dramafire, dramacool, kissasian, myasiantv, hdfree, dramanice, dramatv, Ruler: Master of the Mask asian tv, Ruler: Master of the Mask Korean Drama
Comment
Related
  • Ep 4 Engsub

    FOOLs (2021)

    FOOLs 2021
    Genre:
    Romance, Drama
    Country:
    Other
    NHNG K KH brings you back to the final moments of the path called youth before the turning point of life. There is joy sorrow and remains aching is the feeling of regret. Regrets held in the late confession in the selfish decisions. Regrets in the one ...
  • Complete

    Overheard (2009)

    Overheard 2009
    Genre:
    Action, Romance
    Country:
    Hong Kong
    A major stock exchange in the world Hong Kong attracts not only money but any who try to manipulate the market. At the Hong Kong Police Force Commercial Crime Bureau an operation is underway to infiltrate a trading company Feng Hua International where a ...
  • Completed

    Park Na Rae: Glamour Warning (2019)

    Park Na Rae: Glamour Warning 2019
    Genre:
    Comedy, TV Show
    Country:
    Korean
    Koreas beloved comedian and favorite big sister figure talks sex relationships and celebrity life. And shes sassier and dirtier than ever before. Source Netflix Add Synopsis In Portuguese
  • Completed

    Man in the Shower (2017)

    Man in the Shower 2017
    Genre:
    Romance, Comedy, Drama
    Country:
    Korean
    In this quirky surrealist web drama a man and his imaginary friend process his deepest shower thoughts on life love and lathering techniques.nbsp
RANDOM
  • Completed

    Boku no Ikiru Michi (2003)

    Boku no Ikiru Michi (2003)
    Genre:
    Drama
    Country:
    Japanese
    A high school teacher living a normal life suddenly receives the news that he only has a year to live. Hideo Nakamura suffers from fear of death and mental confusion while regretting his past. He decides to make his final year wonderful and live ...
  • Ep 11 Engsub

    Hatsumori Bemars (2015)

    Hatsumori Bemars (2015)
    Genre:
    Comedy, Drama
    Country:
    Japanese
    Hatsumori Bemars åˆæãƒãƒžãƒãº is a Japanese television drama series starring Japanese idol girl group Nogizaka. Nanase Nishino played the lead role.
  • Complete

    Hospital (2005)

    Hospital (2005)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Thailand
    Thailand horror movie at hospital
  • Completed

    Accidental Hero (2020)

    Accidental Hero (2020)
    Genre:
    Comedy, Drama
    Country:
    Chinese
    Accidental Hero
  • Ep 36 Engsub

    Love Crossed (2021)

    Love Crossed (2021)
    Genre:
    Romance, Comedy, Fantasy
    Country:
    Chinese
    A series of romantic encounters between two heroines and four virtual idols. Its a call to return to reality cherish life and reap a beautiful love. Lu Xiao is warm as spring in the virtual world but sensitive and lonely in real life. Jiang Kele may lead ...
  • Ep 6 Engsub

    Women's Special Investigation Unit Frontline (2016)

    Women's Special Investigation Unit Frontline (2016)
    Genre:
    Comedy, Mystery
    Country:
    Japanese
    Muromachi Kyoko Ichijo Yayoi and Yasaka Misuzu work at a police station. Kyoko works in the general affairs section Yayoi in public relations section and Misuzu in the cafeteria as a cook. Even though they are not detectives they obtain information about ...
  • Completed

    Love Before Birthday (2019)

    Love Before Birthday (2019)
    Genre:
    Romance
    Country:
    Hong Kong
    If a person is suppose to die before they ever experienced love a reaper will be task with dating them before taking their life. In this instance two reaper was assigned to the same person. The movie duration includes interview questions to the cast and ...
  • Completed

    My True Friend (2019)

    My True Friend (2019)
    Genre:
    Romance, Drama
    Country:
    Chinese
    A story that revolves around real estate agents and how through every single property they bear witness to the joys and sadness surrounding different families. Cheng Zhen Zhen is a straightforward person who wears her heart on her sleeves. Together with ...
Loading...