Asian TV » Drama » The Legend
Name:

The Legend (2007)

Other name: The Story of the First King's Four Gods , Taewang Sa Shin Gi , The Legendary King
Director: Yoon Sang Ho
Country: Korean
Runtime: 24 Episodes
Release year: 2007
Status: Completed

This drama portrays the life of the 19th king of Goguryeo, Hwanwoong, who was sent from the heavens to make the world a better place. He falls in love with Saeoh and gives her the joojak necklace; however, Kajin becomes jealous since Saeoh has given birth to Hwanwoong's son. She takes the baby and throws him off a cliff. Saeoh, thinking that her son had died, is overcome with grief and turns into the black joojak to destroy the world. Hwanwoong is the only one who could stop her. Afterwards, Hwanwoong returns to the Heavens and prophecizes that 2000 years later, the true Joo Shin king will come to Earth. With the help of the four gods, he will rebuild Joo Shin. Add Synopsis In Spanish


Tags:
The Legend, watch The Legend, watch The Legend eng sub, The Legend online ep 1, ep 2, ep 3, ep 4, watch The Legend episode 5, episode 6, episode 7, episode 8, episode 9, episode 10, The Legend dub drama, watch The Legend ep 11, ep 12, ep 13, ep 14, ep 15, The Legend ep 16, ep 17, ep 18, ep 19, ep 20, watch The Legend ep 21, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 43, 44, 45, 46, 47, 48, 49, 50, The Legend english subtitle, The Legend full , The Legend episode final, watch The Legend free drama online, watch online The Legend in dramafire, dramacool, kissasian, myasiantv, hdfree, dramanice, dramatv, The Legend asian tv, The Legend Korean Drama
Comment
Related
  • Ep 13 Engsub

    Bangkok Rak Stories: Kon Mee Sanae (2017)

    Bangkok Rak Stories: Kon Mee Sanae 2017
    Genre:
    Romance, Comedy
    Country:
    Thailand
    Kon Mee Sanae is about falling for someone who isnt ideally your type but feels right.
  • Ep 54 Engsub

    The Princess Wei Young (2016)

    The Princess Wei Young 2016
    Genre:
    Romance, Drama, History
    Country:
    Chinese
    The Northern Wei Dynasty was obliterated one night leaving behind the kindhearted Princess Feng Xin Er as an orphan. Although she escapes death she accidentally enters her enemys territory and she assumes the identity of Li Wei Yang the daughter of a ...
  • Completed

    Firestorm (2013)

    Firestorm 2013
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Chinese
    A crew of seasoned criminals led by the notorious Nam armed with highpowered weapons pulls off another smooth and violent armored car heist in broad daylight in a crowded street. Whoever tries to get in their way they will show...
  • Complete

    The Parallel (2014)

    The Parallel 2014
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Thailand
    Pregnant Emmy is drugged by her boyfriend and taken to an illegal abortion clinic but the ordeal makes her sterile. One day she decides to adopt an orphan girl who always keeps a doll which turns out to be possessed.
RANDOM
  • Complete

    David Loman II (2016)

    David Loman II (2016)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Taiwanese
    Now retired from the criminal underworld Loman runs a bed and breakfast with his loud boisterous family. The plot is built around various domestic situations â a relationship crisis between Lomanâs daughter Jin Amber Kuo éƒéæ and her partner Xiao...
  • Ep 6 Engsub

    Ao to Boku (2018)

    Ao to Boku (2018)
    Genre:
    Mystery
    Country:
    Japanese
  • Completed

    Hello from the Other Side (2019)

    Hello from the Other Side (2019)
    Genre:
    Action, Drama, Fantasy
    Country:
    Chinese
    When Niu Jun Yang is young his mother remarried into the Mas. However he does not carry his stepfathers surname. His cousin Ma Ru Yin is dissatisfied that an outsider Jun Yang can be a freeloader in the house. This is because after Ru Yins grandfather ...
  • Completed

    Red Cliff II (2009)

    Red Cliff II (2009)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Chinese
    In A.D. in the final days of the Han Dynasty shrewd Prime Minster Cao convinced the fickle Emperor Han the only way to unite all of China was to declare war on the kingdoms of Xu in the west...
  • Complete

    Kanata no Ko (2014)

    Kanata no Ko (2014)
    Genre:
    Romance
    Country:
    Japanese
    Mameda Hitoko is a participant in a climbing tour of Mt. Fuji. Led by the guide Nozawa Ryoichi she heads for the summit with Kondo Shintaro Aoyama Someno and Mitsuke Ai. Each person appears to be seeking salvation from the past. When Someno casually ...
  • Ep 14 RAW

    My Favorite (2017)

    My Favorite (2017)
    Genre:
    TV Show
    Country:
    Korean
    My Favorite
  • Ep 16 Engsub

    Andante (2017)

    Andante (2017)
    Genre:
    Romance
    Country:
    Korean
    High school student Lee Shi Kyung suddenly moves out to the countryside and transfers to a mysterious high school. Getting through unfamiliar experiences he realizes the meaning of life and love.
  • Ep 18 Engsub

    Come With Me (2016)

    Come With Me (2016)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Hong Kong
    Sex counselor Mok Tai Hung and sex therapist Lam Ching Yee have been dating for five years. The two love each other very much and want to take their relationship to the next step by getting married. But Ching Yees strict and conservative mother Liu Doi ...
Loading...