Asian TV » Drama » Vagabond
Name:

Vagabond (2019)

Other name: Baegabondeu
Director: Yoo In Shik
Country: Korean
Runtime: 16 Episodes
Release year: 2019
Status: Ep 16 Engsub

Cha Dal Gun becomes an awakened tiger in the face of his nephew’s death in a mysterious plane crash. As an orphan himself, he had raised his nephew singlehandedly in place of his brother who had passed on. Triggered by the large-scale cover-up of the incident, he sets off on a journey to discover the truth. Go Hae Ri is the eldest daughter of a marine who had died during an operation. She has always wanted to be a normal civil servant to support her family, but life had other plans and she ends up as a National Intelligence Service (NIS) agent. Their lives intertwine as they discover a tangled web of corruption behind the plane crash. (Source: The Swoon) Add Synopsis In Portuguese


Tags:
Vagabond, watch Vagabond, watch Vagabond eng sub, Vagabond online ep 1, ep 2, ep 3, ep 4, watch Vagabond episode 5, episode 6, episode 7, episode 8, episode 9, episode 10, Vagabond dub drama, watch Vagabond ep 11, ep 12, ep 13, ep 14, ep 15, Vagabond ep 16, ep 17, ep 18, ep 19, ep 20, watch Vagabond ep 21, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 43, 44, 45, 46, 47, 48, 49, 50, Vagabond english subtitle, Vagabond full , Vagabond episode final, watch Vagabond free drama online, watch online Vagabond in dramafire, dramacool, kissasian, myasiantv, hdfree, dramanice, dramatv, Vagabond asian tv, Vagabond Korean Drama
Comment
Related
  • Ep 24 Engsub

    The Birth of The Drama King (2019)

    The Birth of The Drama King 2019
    Genre:
    Romance, Comedy
    Country:
    Chinese
    A hilarious comedy about two long lost brothers who meet again as enemies in the pugilistic world with the righteous hero infiltrating the evil dark lords sect as an undercover agent. Hijinks ensue when the introverted hero tries to befriend the ...
  • Complete

    Detective Katherine (2015)

    Detective Katherine 2015
    Genre:
    Crime, Drama, Mystery
    Country:
    Japanese
    Catherine Turner is the daughter of the Vice President of the United States and she had come with her father on his official visit to Japan. Since she runs a flower arrangement business back in the US Catherine decides to stay on in Japan to learn ...
  • Complete

    Sweet Alibis (2014)

    Sweet Alibis 2014
    Genre:
    Romance, Comedy
    Country:
    Korean
    Starting from a seemingly pointless case of a puppys accidental death from eating chocolate the essentially incompatible pair unexpectedly digs up the clues to a series of mysterious deaths.
  • Complete

    A Woman, A Gun and A Noodle Shop (2009)

    A Woman, A Gun and A Noodle Shop 2009
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Chinese
    Wang is a gloomy cunning and avaricious noodle shop owner in a desert town in China. His neglected sharptongued wife is involved in a secret affair with Li one of Wangâs employees. A timid man Li reluctantly keeps the gun...
RANDOM
  • Completed

    Along With The Gods: The Two Worlds (2017)

    Along With The Gods: The Two Worlds (2017)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Korean
    Along with the Gods The Two Worlds Having died unexpectedly firefighter Jahong is taken to the afterlife by afterlife guardians. Only when he passes trials over days and proves he was innocent in human life heâs able to reincarnate and his ...
  • Complete

    Come Across Love (2017) (2017)

    Come Across Love (2017) (2017)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Chinese
    Trick or Treat king Fan little busy Zhang Liang ornaments and justice girl Li Xin Kitty Zhang ornaments childhood mutually exclusive once after a dispute Fan Xiao Li Xin busy curse not being married. Fan little busy when they grow...
  • Ep 20 Engsub

    Demon Girl (2016)

    Demon Girl (2016)
    Genre:
    Drama
    Country:
    Chinese
    During the late Qing Dynasty Empress Dowager Cixi presents a painting of a girl with wings to Consort Jin hoping that finding the girl in the painting could change the impending fate of the Qing Dynasty. Hence Ady An enters the picture and sheâs a ...
  • Ep 7 RAW

    Tokumei Keiji Kakuho no Onna 2 (2019)

    Tokumei Keiji Kakuho no Onna 2 (2019)
    Genre:
    Crime
    Country:
    Japanese
    Miura Aya has been feeling depressed even though she was given a promotion and assigned from Kanagawa Prefectural Police headquarters to a police precinct as a deputy police chief. However this is only a job title. In reality all she has been doing is ...
  • Completed

    Tombiruo (2017)

    Tombiruo (2017)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Korean
    Tombiruo is a troubled young man deformed dutiful and burdened with powers that do not bend to his will. The tragic death of his father causes Tombiruo to seek revenge and punish those responsible.
  • Complete

    Orange Marmalade (2015)

    Orange Marmalade (2015)
    Genre:
    Romance
    Country:
    Korean
    years ago humans and vampires finalized a peace treaty but they still do not get along well with each other.In the present day JaeMin Yeo JinGoo is a popular high school student. He falls in love with transfer student Baek MaRi. Baek MaRi though hides ...
  • Complete

    Denji Sentai Megaranger (1997)

    Denji Sentai Megaranger (1997)
    Genre:
    Country:
    Japanese
    Kenta Date a highschool student is the ultimate champion of an arcade video game called Megaranger. He belongs to the Cybernetics club a group of like minded friends from his school. Koichiro Endo Shun Namiki Chiasato Jogaseski and Miku Imamura are also ...
  • Ep 12.5 RAW

    Hospital Playlist 2 (2021)

    Hospital Playlist 2 (2021)
    Genre:
    Romance, Comedy, Drama
    Country:
    Korean
    Everyday is extraordinary for five doctors and their patients inside a hospital where birth death and everything in between coexist.nbsp
Loading...