Asian TV » Drama » Women Won't Allow It
Name:

Women Won't Allow It (2014)

Other name: onna wa Sore wo Yurusanai
Genre: Crime
Country: Japanese
Runtime: Tuesday 22:00
Release year: 2014
Status: Complete

A traumatized lawyer who can't fight in court and an elite lawyer who got expelled from the bar association for using a forcible tactic team up to solve problems mainly affecting women, such as maternity harassment and marriage fraud. This exhilarating human drama depicts the two women struggling through life and work in midlife. Having lost her confidence after making a huge mistake at her first trial, Urara Iwasaki (Kyoko Fukada) currently makes a living working part-time. On the other hand, Rinka Ebisawa (Shinobu Terajima) who was once an executive candidate in one of the biggest law firms is accused of using a dubious way to win and loses the right to argue in court. Then she plans a comeback by pairing up with Urara while working at her senior Tojiro Tadamori's law firm. One day, the firm takes up a maternity harassment case and Urara finds a blind spot that nobody else has noticed


Tags:
Women Won't Allow It, watch Women Won't Allow It, watch Women Won't Allow It eng sub, Women Won't Allow It online ep 1, ep 2, ep 3, ep 4, watch Women Won't Allow It episode 5, episode 6, episode 7, episode 8, episode 9, episode 10, Women Won't Allow It dub drama, watch Women Won't Allow It ep 11, ep 12, ep 13, ep 14, ep 15, Women Won't Allow It ep 16, ep 17, ep 18, ep 19, ep 20, watch Women Won't Allow It ep 21, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 43, 44, 45, 46, 47, 48, 49, 50, Women Won't Allow It english subtitle, Women Won't Allow It full , Women Won't Allow It episode final, watch Women Won't Allow It free drama online, watch online Women Won't Allow It in dramafire, dramacool, kissasian, myasiantv, hdfree, dramanice, dramatv, Women Won't Allow It asian tv, Women Won't Allow It Japanese Drama
Comment
Related
  • Ep 4 Engsub

    FOOLs (2021)

    FOOLs 2021
    Genre:
    Romance, Drama
    Country:
    Other
    NHNG K KH brings you back to the final moments of the path called youth before the turning point of life. There is joy sorrow and remains aching is the feeling of regret. Regrets held in the late confession in the selfish decisions. Regrets in the one ...
  • Complete

    Overheard (2009)

    Overheard 2009
    Genre:
    Action, Romance
    Country:
    Hong Kong
    A major stock exchange in the world Hong Kong attracts not only money but any who try to manipulate the market. At the Hong Kong Police Force Commercial Crime Bureau an operation is underway to infiltrate a trading company Feng Hua International where a ...
  • Completed

    Park Na Rae: Glamour Warning (2019)

    Park Na Rae: Glamour Warning 2019
    Genre:
    Comedy, TV Show
    Country:
    Korean
    Koreas beloved comedian and favorite big sister figure talks sex relationships and celebrity life. And shes sassier and dirtier than ever before. Source Netflix Add Synopsis In Portuguese
  • Completed

    Man in the Shower (2017)

    Man in the Shower 2017
    Genre:
    Romance, Comedy, Drama
    Country:
    Korean
    In this quirky surrealist web drama a man and his imaginary friend process his deepest shower thoughts on life love and lathering techniques.nbsp
RANDOM
  • Completed

    Boku no Ikiru Michi (2003)

    Boku no Ikiru Michi (2003)
    Genre:
    Drama
    Country:
    Japanese
    A high school teacher living a normal life suddenly receives the news that he only has a year to live. Hideo Nakamura suffers from fear of death and mental confusion while regretting his past. He decides to make his final year wonderful and live ...
  • Ep 11 Engsub

    Hatsumori Bemars (2015)

    Hatsumori Bemars (2015)
    Genre:
    Comedy, Drama
    Country:
    Japanese
    Hatsumori Bemars åˆæãƒãƒžãƒãº is a Japanese television drama series starring Japanese idol girl group Nogizaka. Nanase Nishino played the lead role.
  • Complete

    Hospital (2005)

    Hospital (2005)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Thailand
    Thailand horror movie at hospital
  • Completed

    Accidental Hero (2020)

    Accidental Hero (2020)
    Genre:
    Comedy, Drama
    Country:
    Chinese
    Accidental Hero
  • Ep 36 Engsub

    Love Crossed (2021)

    Love Crossed (2021)
    Genre:
    Romance, Comedy, Fantasy
    Country:
    Chinese
    A series of romantic encounters between two heroines and four virtual idols. Its a call to return to reality cherish life and reap a beautiful love. Lu Xiao is warm as spring in the virtual world but sensitive and lonely in real life. Jiang Kele may lead ...
  • Ep 6 Engsub

    Women's Special Investigation Unit Frontline (2016)

    Women's Special Investigation Unit Frontline (2016)
    Genre:
    Comedy, Mystery
    Country:
    Japanese
    Muromachi Kyoko Ichijo Yayoi and Yasaka Misuzu work at a police station. Kyoko works in the general affairs section Yayoi in public relations section and Misuzu in the cafeteria as a cook. Even though they are not detectives they obtain information about ...
  • Completed

    Love Before Birthday (2019)

    Love Before Birthday (2019)
    Genre:
    Romance
    Country:
    Hong Kong
    If a person is suppose to die before they ever experienced love a reaper will be task with dating them before taking their life. In this instance two reaper was assigned to the same person. The movie duration includes interview questions to the cast and ...
  • Completed

    My True Friend (2019)

    My True Friend (2019)
    Genre:
    Romance, Drama
    Country:
    Chinese
    A story that revolves around real estate agents and how through every single property they bear witness to the joys and sadness surrounding different families. Cheng Zhen Zhen is a straightforward person who wears her heart on her sleeves. Together with ...
Loading...