Asian TV » Movie » The Diam Diam Era
Name:

The Diam Diam Era (2020)

Other name: Updating
Director: Jack Neo
Genre: Comedy, Drama
Country: Other
Runtime: 107 Min
Release year: 2020
Status: Completed

The story of the Lim family from Long Long Time Ago ???????continues in this two-part film series. Conflict grows between Ah Kun and his nephew Shun Fa. Themes of a generation gap between those born in the 1950s and the following generation are explored in their varying reactions to nation-building policies implemented from the 1980s to the present day.


Tags:
The Diam Diam Era, watch The Diam Diam Era, watch The Diam Diam Era eng sub, The Diam Diam Era online ep 1, ep 2, ep 3, ep 4, watch The Diam Diam Era episode 5, episode 6, episode 7, episode 8, episode 9, episode 10, The Diam Diam Era dub drama, watch The Diam Diam Era ep 11, ep 12, ep 13, ep 14, ep 15, The Diam Diam Era ep 16, ep 17, ep 18, ep 19, ep 20, watch The Diam Diam Era ep 21, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 43, 44, 45, 46, 47, 48, 49, 50, The Diam Diam Era english subtitle, The Diam Diam Era full , The Diam Diam Era episode final, watch The Diam Diam Era free drama online, watch online The Diam Diam Era in dramafire, dramacool, kissasian, myasiantv, hdfree, dramanice, dramatv, The Diam Diam Era asian tv, The Diam Diam Era Other Movie
Comment
Related
  • Completed

    Tears of Happiness (2008)

    Tears of Happiness 2008
    Genre:
    Romance, Drama
    Country:
    Chinese
    A chinese remake of Litre of Tears. While on vacation with his girlfriend Gu YihangLiu Enyou hires He TongyaoJin Sha as their tour guide inadvertantly causing her to get in a car accident. After the accident she learned that she had spinocerebellar ...
  • Completed

    Churasan 3 (2004)

    Churasan 3 2004
    Genre:
    Drama
    Country:
    Japanese
    Eri could not understand what Keitatsu was thinking when he disappeared before his wife Shoko gave birth. Fumiya becomes unusually harsh when talking to Eri. Mihoko who is seriously ill asks Eri if theres a good place that can look after her daughter ...
  • Completed

    Malkin (2017)

    Malkin 2017
    Genre:
    Drama
    Country:
    Other
    When Yawar marries the greedy and selfserving Gulnaz Yawars mother refuses to accept her and transfers all of her property to her younger son. Will Gulnaz be able to maintain her grip on the household Written by Sarwat Nazir amp directed by Syed Wajahat ...
  • Completed

    Wake Up Ladies (2018)

    Wake Up Ladies 2018
    Genre:
    Romance, Comedy, Drama
    Country:
    Thailand
    Nat Sirsukmahaanand M.D. a neurologist does not only treat the physical diseases of his patients but also their personal problems. Follow along on his case studies of various women with all different backgrounds and personalities yet with one thing in ...
RANDOM
  • Completed

    The Soul-Mate (2018)

    The Soul-Mate (2018)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Korean
    Jang Soo is a judo instructor who loves his daughter more than anything in the world but indifferent to the fellow neighbors. One day Jang Soo realizes that he can see Tae Jin a ghost who used to be a devoted police officer. Jang Soo pretends he cant see ...
  • Completed

    Ring (1998)

    Ring (1998)
    Genre:
    TV Show
    Country:
    Japanese
    Two teenagers Masami and Tomoko talk about a videotape recorded by a boy in Izu which is fabled to bear a curse that kills the viewer seven days after watching. Tomoko reveals that a week ago she and three of her friends watched a weird tape and received ...
  • Completed

    Hidden Singer: Season 3 (2014)

    Hidden Singer: Season 3 (2014)
    Genre:
    TV Show
    Country:
    Korean
    What if a legendary singer and fans who want to be like himher sing together behind the stage Can you recognize the real singerâs voice without looking at them The game begins nownbsp
  • Completed

    Battle Of Demons 2 (2009)

    Battle Of Demons 2 (2009)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Japanese
    Part of the Hanaoni trilogy. Moegi Sahara is just a normal yearold girl but she has to marry Reiji Takatsuki a demon. She is not happy about and tries to run away. And who is the boy who sits next to her at school
  • Completed

    Doctor X Season 6 (2019)

    Doctor X Season 6 (2019)
    Genre:
    Drama
    Country:
    Japanese
    Totei University Hospital has built a massive deficit. Investor Nicholas Tange whose nickname is Vulture comes up with a turnaround plan for the hospital. His plan implements restructuring and cost cutting. By Nicholas Tangeâs request Michiko Daimon ...
  • Completed

    Kavalthurai Ungal Nanban (2020)

    Kavalthurai Ungal Nanban (2020)
    Genre:
    Crime, Drama
    Country:
    Other
    A terrible series of events occur when a public employee unexpectedly enters a police station.
  • Ep 8 RAW

    Monstrous Me (2020)

    Monstrous Me (2020)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Taiwanese
    Monster World is publicly known as Monster World with a fantasy color connecting monsters ghosts and spirits in the wild talks of all over the country in Taiwan to create a bizarre world where people and monsters coexist. Conflict with monsters.
  • Ep 11 RAW

    The Mind Game (2021)

    The Mind Game (2021)
    Genre:
    Action, Romance
    Country:
    Thailand
    When he became a suspect in a robbery case he had to do everything he could to prove his innocence. Meet a young man with special powers and his special team to go out and pursue real criminalsnbsp
Loading...