Asian TV » Movie » Tonde Saitama
Name:

Tonde Saitama (2019)

Other name: Fly Me to the Saitama
Director: N/a
Genre: Romance, Comedy
Country: Japanese
Runtime: 106 Min
Release year: 2019
Status: Completed

The story is set in a fictional Japan where people are discriminated according to their birthplace and residence. Saitama Prefecture is particularly criticized by the people in Tokyo. One day, a mysterious male student named Rei Asami transfers to Hakuhoudou Academy, a prestigious high school in Tokyo, from America. Momomi Hakuhoudou, the male president of the school's student council and the grandson of the director of the school, is gradually attracted by him. However, Rei's secret origin that he was born in Saitama is accidentally revealed. He returns to Saitama to join resistance movement to eliminate discrimination against Saitama citizens. When Momomi learns that a powerful politician tries to destroy Rei's resistance group, he decides to go to Saitama to inform Rei of the danger. Add Synopsis In Portuguese


Tags:
Tonde Saitama, watch Tonde Saitama, watch Tonde Saitama eng sub, Tonde Saitama online ep 1, ep 2, ep 3, ep 4, watch Tonde Saitama episode 5, episode 6, episode 7, episode 8, episode 9, episode 10, Tonde Saitama dub drama, watch Tonde Saitama ep 11, ep 12, ep 13, ep 14, ep 15, Tonde Saitama ep 16, ep 17, ep 18, ep 19, ep 20, watch Tonde Saitama ep 21, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 43, 44, 45, 46, 47, 48, 49, 50, Tonde Saitama english subtitle, Tonde Saitama full , Tonde Saitama episode final, watch Tonde Saitama free drama online, watch online Tonde Saitama in dramafire, dramacool, kissasian, myasiantv, hdfree, dramanice, dramatv, Tonde Saitama asian tv, Tonde Saitama Japanese Movie
Comment
Related
  • Ep 13 Engsub

    Bangkok Rak Stories: Kon Mee Sanae (2017)

    Bangkok Rak Stories: Kon Mee Sanae 2017
    Genre:
    Romance, Comedy
    Country:
    Thailand
    Kon Mee Sanae is about falling for someone who isnt ideally your type but feels right.
  • Ep 54 Engsub

    The Princess Wei Young (2016)

    The Princess Wei Young 2016
    Genre:
    Romance, Drama, History
    Country:
    Chinese
    The Northern Wei Dynasty was obliterated one night leaving behind the kindhearted Princess Feng Xin Er as an orphan. Although she escapes death she accidentally enters her enemys territory and she assumes the identity of Li Wei Yang the daughter of a ...
  • Completed

    Firestorm (2013)

    Firestorm 2013
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Chinese
    A crew of seasoned criminals led by the notorious Nam armed with highpowered weapons pulls off another smooth and violent armored car heist in broad daylight in a crowded street. Whoever tries to get in their way they will show...
  • Complete

    The Parallel (2014)

    The Parallel 2014
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Thailand
    Pregnant Emmy is drugged by her boyfriend and taken to an illegal abortion clinic but the ordeal makes her sterile. One day she decides to adopt an orphan girl who always keeps a doll which turns out to be possessed.
RANDOM
  • Complete

    David Loman II (2016)

    David Loman II (2016)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Taiwanese
    Now retired from the criminal underworld Loman runs a bed and breakfast with his loud boisterous family. The plot is built around various domestic situations â a relationship crisis between Lomanâs daughter Jin Amber Kuo éƒéæ and her partner Xiao...
  • Ep 6 Engsub

    Ao to Boku (2018)

    Ao to Boku (2018)
    Genre:
    Mystery
    Country:
    Japanese
  • Completed

    Hello from the Other Side (2019)

    Hello from the Other Side (2019)
    Genre:
    Action, Drama, Fantasy
    Country:
    Chinese
    When Niu Jun Yang is young his mother remarried into the Mas. However he does not carry his stepfathers surname. His cousin Ma Ru Yin is dissatisfied that an outsider Jun Yang can be a freeloader in the house. This is because after Ru Yins grandfather ...
  • Completed

    Red Cliff II (2009)

    Red Cliff II (2009)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Chinese
    In A.D. in the final days of the Han Dynasty shrewd Prime Minster Cao convinced the fickle Emperor Han the only way to unite all of China was to declare war on the kingdoms of Xu in the west...
  • Complete

    Kanata no Ko (2014)

    Kanata no Ko (2014)
    Genre:
    Romance
    Country:
    Japanese
    Mameda Hitoko is a participant in a climbing tour of Mt. Fuji. Led by the guide Nozawa Ryoichi she heads for the summit with Kondo Shintaro Aoyama Someno and Mitsuke Ai. Each person appears to be seeking salvation from the past. When Someno casually ...
  • Ep 14 RAW

    My Favorite (2017)

    My Favorite (2017)
    Genre:
    TV Show
    Country:
    Korean
    My Favorite
  • Ep 16 Engsub

    Andante (2017)

    Andante (2017)
    Genre:
    Romance
    Country:
    Korean
    High school student Lee Shi Kyung suddenly moves out to the countryside and transfers to a mysterious high school. Getting through unfamiliar experiences he realizes the meaning of life and love.
  • Ep 18 Engsub

    Come With Me (2016)

    Come With Me (2016)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Hong Kong
    Sex counselor Mok Tai Hung and sex therapist Lam Ching Yee have been dating for five years. The two love each other very much and want to take their relationship to the next step by getting married. But Ching Yees strict and conservative mother Liu Doi ...
Loading...